Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Mains Distribution Ltd.

Manchester, Regatul Unit

Mains Distribution Ltd., Manchester, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 02192527 · LEI: 21380024YH8INJ94PW66 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

120.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2016: 680.000 £2017: 710.000 £2018: 140.000 £2019: 120.000 £
2016201720182019

Corporate purpose

Name

  • Headplus Ltd.

Financials

Indicator31.03.201631.03.201731.03.201831.03.2019
Stamm-/Grundkapital14,00 £14,00 £14,00 £14,00 £
Bilanzsumme253.200 £e128.307 £99.687 £78.105 £
Gewinn49.559 £e6.057,00 £e−27.351 £e−19.596,00 £e
Umsatz680.000 £e710.000 £e140.000 £e120.000 £e
Umsatzrendite7,3 %e0,9 %e−19,5 %e−16,3 %e
Eigenkapital113.380 £119.437 £92.086 £72.490 £
EK-Quote44,8 %e93,1 %92,4 %92,8 %
EK-Rendite43,7 %e5,1 %e−29,7 %e−27 %e
Kassenbestand249,00 £e290,00 £1.739,00 £1.739,00 £
Forderungen140.173 £e165.855 £e——
Verbindlichkeiten135.525 £e8.416,00 £5.979,00 £20.022 £
Gewinn CAGR—−87,8 %e——
Umsatz CAGR—4,4 %e−54,6 %e−43,9 %e
Mitarbeiterzahl—14e——
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter—50.714 £e——
Immobilien und Grundstücke—85.000 £85.000 £85.000 £

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2017-03-312018-03-312019-03-31
Sachanlagen131.738126.962114.598
Anlagevermögen134.116129.340116.976
Investitionen Anlagevermögen2.3782.3782.378
Umlaufvermögen177.715152.107187.670
Gesamtvorräte1.0001.0001.000
Schuldner176.425149.368184.931
Bargeld zur Verfügung2901.7391.739
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente183.524181.760226.541
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten-5.809-29.653-38.871
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten128.30799.68778.105
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz8.8707.6015.615
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten119.43792.08672.490
Aktienkapital141414
Rücklage aus Neubewertung63.72163.72163.721
Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung868686
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste55.61628.2658.669
Eigenkapital119.43792.08672.490
Grundstücksgebäude85.00085.00085.000
Sonstige Sachanlagen46.73841.96229.598
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen221.602227.262223.272
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen89.864100.300108.674
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen8.4165.97920.022
Grundkapital Stammaktien1414—
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen—5.660—
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr—10.4369.496
Stammaktiengattung1—1—
Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen——3.990
Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen——1.122

History

  1. Löschung

    05.11.2024 Löschung

  2. Mitteilung über beabsichtigte Dividenden

    18.01.2023 Mitteilung über beabsichtigte Dividenden

    Gaz
  3. Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    07.08.2020 Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    Gaz
  4. Insolvenzverwalter

    07.08.2020 Insolvenzverwalter

    Gaz
  5. Liquidation

    21.07.2020 Liquidation

  6. Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    13.07.2020 Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    Gaz
  7. Insolvenzverwalter

    13.07.2020 Insolvenzverwalter

    Gaz
  8. Kapital: 14,00 £

    20.02.2014 Kapital: 14,00 £

  9. Name: Mains Distribution Ltd.

    13.10.1988 Name: Mains Distribution Ltd.

    Chp
  10. Eintragung

    12.11.1987 Eintragung

    Chp

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Mains Distribution Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

96833 companies are registered in Manchester in total.

FAQ — Mains Distribution Ltd.

What is the LEI of Mains Distribution Ltd.?
The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Mains Distribution Ltd. is 21380024YH8INJ94PW66.
Care este numărul de înregistrare al Mains Distribution Ltd.?
Mains Distribution Ltd. is registered under the number 02192527 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Mains Distribution Ltd. registered?
Mains Distribution Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Manchester, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Mains Distribution Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Mains Distribution Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Mains Distribution Ltd.
legal_nameMains Distribution Ltd.
legal_cityManchester
registration_authority_entity_id02192527
legal_jurisdictionGB
lei21380024YH8INJ94PW66
headquarters_cityManchester
registration_statusterminated
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id5960141407
sourceregistry